Wizards should be posting the top 8 of the GP soon on their official tournament website, but for those of us who wish to be working with the new tech as soon as possible, I have done the hard labor of translating the results that I have found.  I hope you all appreciate the effort…

Brian Kibler – Champion

4 Seaside Citadel
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Sunpetal Grove
1 Stirring Wildwood
5 Forest
2 Island
1 Plains

4 Noble Hiearch
2 Birds of Paradise
1 Scute oib
1 Borderland Ranger
4 Wall of Omens
4 Sea-Gate Oracle
4 Vengevine
2 Ranger of Eos
2 Sphinx of Lost Truths

2 Path to Exile
2 Oblivion Ring
1 Bant Charm
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Gideon Jura

Sideboard
2 Negate
2 Deprive
1 Gideon Jura
1 Bant Charm
2 Oust
1 Martial Coup
1 Oblivion Ring
3 Celestial Purge
1 Sphinx of Jwar Isle
1 Mold Shambler

Mihara Makihito – 2nd

2 Arid Mesa
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Island
1 Mountain
4 Plains
2 Scalding Tarn
4 Tectonic Edge

4 Wall of Omens

2 Ajani Vengeant
3 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Gideon Jura
3 Day of Judgment
3 Oblivion Ring
3 Negate
3 Path to Exile
2 Prophetic Prism
4 Spreading Seas
1 Martial Coup
2 Mind Spring

Sideboard
3 Baneslayer Angel
3 Celestial Purge
2 Jace Beleren
2 Kor Sanctifiers
1 Negate
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Flashfreeze
2 Spell Pierce

Itou Motoaki – Top 4

4 Misty Rainforest
2 Verdant Catacombs
1 Arid Mesa
4 Celestial Colonnade
1 Stirring Wildwood
2 Sunpetal Grove
2 Sejiri Steppe
4 Forest
2 Plains
2 Island
1 Terramorphic Expanse 

4 Birds of Paradise
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Lotus Cobra
4 Knight of the Reliquary
3 Dauntless Escort
3 Sovereigns of Lost Alara
2 Baneslayer Angel

3 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Gideon Jura
2 Eldrazi Conscription

Sideboard
2 Deprive
2 Negate
2 Oblivion Ring
1 Mind Spring
2 Bant Charm
2 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Emerge Unscathed
1 Sphinx of Jwar Isle
2 Rhox War Monk

Yasooka Shota – Top 4

4 Savage Lands
4 Raging Ravine
2 Lavaclaw Reaches
3
Dragonskull Summit
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Forest
3 Swamp
3
Mountain

4 Putrid Leech
4 Sprouting Thrinax
4 Bloodbraid Elf
2 Siege-Gang Commander
1 Broodmate Dragon

4 Lightning Bolt
2 Terminate
4 Maelstrom Pulse
4 Blightning
2 Bitumious Blast
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Sarkhan the Mad

Sideboard

4 Duress
3 Doom Blade
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
2 Pithing Needle
3 Goblin Ruinblaster
2 Vengevine

Watanabe Yuuya – Top 8

4 Seaside Citadel
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Sunpetal Grove
1 Stirring Wildwood
5 Forest
2 Island
1 Plains

4 Noble Hierarch
2 Birds of Paradise
1 Scute Mob
4 Wall of Omens
4 Sea-Gate Oracle
4 Vengevine
2 Ranger of Eos
2 Sphix of Lost Truths

2 Path to Exile
3 Oblivion Ring
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
2 Gideon Jura

Sideboard
3 Negate
2 Deprive
2 Celestial Purge
3 Journey to Nowhere
1 Martial Coup
1 Mind Spring
1 Sphinx of Jwar Isle
2 Qasali Pridemage

Ozawa Takeshi – Top 8

4 Dragonskull Summit
2 Forest
2 Lavaclaw Reaches
3 Mountain
4 Raging Ravine
3 Savage Lands
3 Swamp
4 Verdant Catacombs

3 Putrid Leech
4 Sprouting Thrinax
3 Abyssal Persecutor
4 Bloodbraid Elf
2 Siege-Gang Commander

4 Lightning Bolt
3 Rampant Growth
2 Terminate
4 BLightning
2 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Sarkan the Mad

Sideboard
2 Consuming Vapors
2 Doom Blade
2 Forked Bolt
4 Goblin Ruinblaster
2 Pithing Needle
3 Duress

Tasaki Ryo – Top 8

8 Plains
4 Island
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Glacial Fortress
1 Tectonic Edge

1 Sphinx of Lost Truths
3 Sovereigns of Lost Alara
4 Knight of the White Orchid
3 Sea-Gate Oracle
1 Wall of Omens

4 Fieldmist Borderpost
2 Gideon Jura
2 Eldrazi Conscription
2 Path to Exile
2 Negate
4 Spreading Seas
1 Day of Judgment
2 Oblivion Ring
4 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Everflowing Chalice

Sideboard
2 Path to Exile
2 Oblivion Ring
3 Day of Judgment
2 Negate
4 Devout Lightcaster
2 Celestial Purge

Shimoya Hiroyuki – Top 8

4 Forest
2 Island
2 Plains
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Verdant Catacombs
1 Arid Mesa
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Glacial Fortress
2 Sunpetal Grove
3 Celestial Colonnade
2 Stirring Wildwood
1 Sejiri Steppe

3 Birds of Paradise
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Lotus Cobra
4 Knight of
the Reliquary
4 Dauntless Escort
4 Baneslayer Angel

4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Gideon Jura
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
2 Eldrazi Conscription

Sideboard
4 Rhox War Mnok
4 Negate
2 Oblivion Ring
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
2 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
2 Qasali Pridemage

Discussion