F2F Vancouver 2022 | Modern Open Top 8 Decklists 

There’s an issue with our decklist plugin, so the decklists will be presented as text until the problem is resolved.

Mono Blue Tempo – David Bishop (1st)

4 Dismember
4 Counterspell
4 Spreading Seas
4 Vendilion Clique
4 Svyelun of Sea and Sky
4 Brazen Borrower
4 Force of Negation
4 Subtlety
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Blast Zone
4 Hall of Storm Giants
4 Faerie Conclave
1 Castle Vantress
2 Otawara, Soaring City
1 Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
8 Island

Sideboard
4 Tide Shaper
3 Ratchet Bomb
2 Unlicensed Hearse
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Dress Down

UW Emeria – Brad Collicutt (2nd)

1 Walking Ballista
4 Thraben Inspector
1 Kami of False Hope
1 Giant Killer
4 March of Otherworldly Light
3 Ephemerate
4 Wall of Omens
4 Charming Prince
2 Spirited Companion
3 Winds of Abandon
4 Ranger-captain of Eos
4 Teferi, Time Raveler
2 The Wandering Emperor
3 Supreme Verdict
4 Solitude
4 Sun Titan
4 Flooded Strand
2 Arid Mesa
2 Marsh Flats
1 Windswept Heath
3 Emeria, the Sky Ruin
1 Mistveil Plains
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Field of Ruin
1 Ghost Quarter
9 Plains
1 Island

Sideboard
1 Yorion, Sky Nomad
1 Martyr of Sands
2 Dress Down
2 Dovin’s veto
2 Unlicensed Hearse
2 Meddling Mage
3 Skyclave Apparition
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Emrakul, the Promised End

Hammer Time – Markus Thibeau (3rd)

4 Colossus Hammer
4 Ornithopter
4 Esper Sentinel
1 Gingerbrute
2 Giver of Runes
4 Puresteel Paladin
4 Stoneforge Mystic
1 The Reality Chip
2 Blacksmith’s Skill
2 Spell Pierce
1 Steelshaper’s Gift
1 Shadowspear
3 Springleaf Drum
1 Kaldra Compleat
4 Sigarda’s Aid
3 Inkmoth Nexus
4 Urza’s Saga
2 Hallowed Fountain
3 Seachrome Coast
3 Plains
1 Silent Clearing
4 Marsh Flats
2 Arid Mesa

Sideboard
2 March of Otherworldly Light
1 Path to Exile
1 Pithing Needle
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Lavinia, Azorius Renegade
3 Mana Leak
3 Hushbringer
2 Sanctifier En-Vec

Murktide Regent – Marcel Dizon (4th)

3 Snow-covered Island
3 Steam Vents
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
1 Otawara, Soaring City
1 Fiery Islet
4 Spirebluff Canal
4 Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
4 Ledger Shredder
3 Murktide Regent
1 Brazen Borrower
2 Archmage’s Charm
4 Counterspell
4 Expressive Iteration
2 Spell Pierce
4 Consider
4 Unholy Heat
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mishra’s Bauble
1 Unlicensed Hearse

Sideboard
2 Subtlety
1 Magus of the Moon
1 Blood Moon
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Flusterstorm
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Unlicensed Hearse
2 Mystical Dispute
1 Soul-Guide Lantern
1 Dress Down

Murktide Regent – Liam Malcolm (5th)

3 Island
3 Steam Vents
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Flooded Strand
3 Polluted Delta
1 Otawara, Soaring City
1 Fiery Islet
4 Spirebluff Canal
4 Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
4 Ledger Shredder
3 Murktide Regent
1 Brazen Borrower
3 Archmage’s Charm
4 Counterspell
4 Expressive Iteration
2 Spell Pierce
4 Consider
4 Unholy Heat
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mishra’s Bauble

Sideboard
2 Mystical Dispute
2 Engineered Explosives
2 Dress Down
1 Tormod’s Crypt
2 Flusterstorm
2 Subtlety
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Fury
2 Unlicensed Hearse

Rakdos Rebirth – Bryan Heinze (6th)

4 Grief
4 Fury
4 Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
4 Dauthi Voidwalker
3 Seasoned Pyromancer
3 Thoughtseize
2 Blood Moon
1 Liliana of the Veil
3 Fatal Push
2 Terminate
1 Dreadbore
1 Kolaghan’s Command
2 Hidetsugu Consumes All
2 Malakir Rebirth
2 Feign Death
3 Undying Malice
2 Blood Crypt
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Polluted Delta
1 Den of the Bugbear
1 Takenuma, Abandoned Mire
2 Swamp
2 Spikefield Hazard
1 Snow-covered Swamp

Sideboard
3 Tourach, Dread Cantor
2 Kroxa, Titan of Death’s Hunger
2 Chalice of the Void
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Blood Moon
1 Magus of the Moon
1 Collective Brutality
1 Hidetsugu Consumes All
1 Fulminator Mage
1 Kozilek’s Return

Amulet Titan – Austin Drake (7th)

4 Arboreal Grazer
4 Amulet of Vigor
4 Summoner’s Pact
4 Explore
4 Primeval Titan
4 Dryad of the Ilysian Grove
1 Expedition Map
1 Azusa, Lost but Seeking
1 Cultivator Colossus
2 Cavern of Souls
2 Castle Garenbrig
2 Tolaria West
2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
2 Boseiju, Who Endures
4 Urza’s Saga
4 Forest
2 Gruul Turf
2 Selesnya Sanctuary
4 Simic Growth Chamber
1 Radiant Fountain
1 Vesuva
1 Slayers’ Stronghold
1 Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
1 Boros Garrison
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Crumbling Vestige

Sideboard
3 Endurance
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Boseiju, Who Endures
2 Force of Vigor
2 Dismember
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Tireless Tracker
1 Emrakul, the Promised End

Murktide Regent – Ryan Perez (8th)

3 Island
3 Steam Vents
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
1 Otawara, Soaring City
1 Fiery Islet
4 Spirebluff Canal
4 Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
4 Ledger Shredder
3 Murktide Regent
1 Brazen Borrower
2 Archmage’s Charm
4 Counterspell
4 Expressive Iteration
2 Spell Pierce
4 Consider
4 Unholy Heat
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mishra’s Bauble
1 Unlicensed Hearse

Sideboard
1 Unlicensed Hearse
1 Tormod’s Crypt
2 Flusterstorm
2 Subtlety
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Blood Moon
1 Magus of the Moon
2 Mystical Dispute
1 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Dress Down

Mono Blue Tempo – David Bishop (1st)

Cards (0)

UW Emeria – Brad Collicutt (2nd)

Cards (0)

Hammer Time – Markus Thibeau (3rd)

Cards (0)

Murktide Regent – Marcel Dizon (4th)

Cards (0)

Murktide Regent – Liam Malcolm (5th)

Cards (0)

Rakdos Rebirth – Bryan Heinze (6th)

Cards (0)

Amulet Titan – Austin Drake (7th)

Cards (0)

Murktide Regent – Ryan Perez (8th)

Cards (0)
–>