Amulet Bloom in Vancouver

Alexander Hayne was close to repeating as GP Vancouver Champion. Read up on his tournament, his Amulet Bloom deck, and how he feels about the Modern format.

Insayne Plays – Hayne vs. Wrapter GP Vancouver #2

[deck title=UW Control by Alexander Hayne]
[Lands]
5 Island
5 Plains
4 Azorius Guildgate
3 Mutavault
2 Temple of Silence
4 Temple of Deceit
4 Hallowed Fountain
[/Lands]
[Creatures]
1 AEtherling
[/Creatures]
[Spells]
4 Last Breath
4 Detention Sphere
2 Azorius Charm
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
4 Dissolve
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
3 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
3 Syncopate
4 Supreme Verdict
[/Spells]
[Sideboard]
4 Archangel of Thune
3 Gainsay
4 Soldier of the Pantheon
1 Opportunity
3 Dark Betrayal
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

[deck title=UWr Control by Josh Utter-Leyton]
[Lands]
4 Azorius Guildgate
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Temple of Triumph
4 Steam Vents
5 Island
4 Plains
2 Mutavault
[/Lands]
[Creatures]
1 AEtherling
[/Creatures]
[Spells]
4 Azorius Charm
4 Last Breath
4 Divination
4 Detention Sphere
3 Counterflux
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
[/Spells]
[Sideboard]
2 Archangel of Thune
3 Fiendslayer Paladin
4 Gainsay
2 Negate
4 Assemble the Legion
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

Subscribe to our YouTube channel:
http://www.youtube.com/manadeprivedTV

Insayne Plays – Hayne vs. Wrapter GP Vancouver #1

[deck title=UW Control by Alexander Hayne]
[Lands]
5 Island
5 Plains
4 Azorius Guildgate
3 Mutavault
2 Temple of Silence
4 Temple of Deceit
4 Hallowed Fountain
[/Lands]
[Creatures]
1 AEtherling
[/Creatures]
[Spells]
4 Last Breath
4 Detention Sphere
2 Azorius Charm
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
4 Dissolve
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
3 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
3 Syncopate
4 Supreme Verdict
[/Spells]
[Sideboard]
4 Archangel of Thune
3 Gainsay
4 Soldier of the Pantheon
1 Opportunity
3 Dark Betrayal
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

[deck title=UWr Control by Josh Utter-Leyton]
[Lands]
4 Azorius Guildgate
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Temple of Triumph
4 Steam Vents
5 Island
4 Plains
2 Mutavault
[/Lands]
[Creatures]
1 AEtherling
[/Creatures]
[Spells]
4 Azorius Charm
4 Last Breath
4 Divination
4 Detention Sphere
3 Counterflux
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
4 Supreme Verdict
4 Sphinx’s Revelation
1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
[/Spells]
[Sideboard]
2 Archangel of Thune
3 Fiendslayer Paladin
4 Gainsay
2 Negate
4 Assemble the Legion
[/Sideboard]
[/deck]

Subscribe to our YouTube channel:
http://www.youtube.com/manadeprivedTV